Family Adventure Race Roster

More information and registration: http://groundupadventures.com/far

Please email us if you have any questions.

  • Team Name: Splash5
  • Racer Names: Tony Flippance, Nina Flippance, Adeline Flippance
  • Youth Team: No
  • Number of Youth 3-5: 1
  • Number of Youth 6-16: 0
  • Team Name: Helgoe
  • Racer Names: Kari, Noah, Graesen, Emersen, Mandy
  • Youth Team: No
  • Number of Youth 3-5: 0
  • Number of Youth 6-16: 3
  • Team Name: Urlachers
  • Racer Names: Angela Harrison-Urlacher, Brian Urlacher, Will Urlacher, Claire Urlacher
  • Youth Team: No
  • Number of Youth 3-5: 1
  • Number of Youth 6-16: 1
  • Team Name: Krazy Kuenzels
  • Racer Names: Brandi, Koby, Saylor and Byrton
  • Youth Team: No
  • Number of Youth 3-5: 1
  • Number of Youth 6-16: 2
  • Team Name: Cameron Fam
  • Racer Names: Lily. Rosie, Jarid & Jen
  • Youth Team: No
  • Number of Youth 3-5: 0
  • Number of Youth 6-16: 2
  • Team Name: Wiley Coyotes
  • Racer Names: Laura & Zella Wiley
  • Youth Team: No
  • Number of Youth 3-5: 0
  • Number of Youth 6-16: 1
  • Team Name: Kaiser Rollers
  • Racer Names: Jim, Anna, Nathan
  • Youth Team: No
  • Number of Youth 3-5: 0
  • Number of Youth 6-16: 2
  • Team Name: Brown Family
  • Racer Names: Nick, Lanae, Rylan & Mackenzie
  • Youth Team: No
  • Number of Youth 3-5: 0
  • Number of Youth 6-16: 2
  • Team Name: Master Crafters
  • Racer Names: Tom and Colton
  • Youth Team: No
  • Number of Youth 3-5: 0
  • Number of Youth 6-16: 1
  • Team Name: GORZilla
  • Racer Names: Andy, Kelly, Zoey, Zachary
  • Youth Team: No
  • Number of Youth 3-5: 1
  • Number of Youth 6-16: 1
  • Team Name: Team Poole
  • Racer Names: Jesse Delila Talon Kyen Aunika
  • Youth Team: No
  • Number of Youth 3-5: 0
  • Number of Youth 6-16: 3
  • Team Name: We love Diversity!
  • Racer Names: Angie Floden, Gunjan Dhawan Manocha, Sachin Manocha, Quincie Floden, Lydia Floden, Audrey Floden, Jak Urlacher
  • Youth Team: No
  • Number of Youth 3-5: 0
  • Number of Youth 6-16: 4
  • Team Name: 2Xtreme
  • Racer Names: Kinsley Tyce, Mya Krogstad
  • Youth Team: Yes
  • Number of Youth 3-5: 0
  • Number of Youth 6-16: 2
  • Team Name: Fire Bolts
  • Racer Names: Kyle Sulerud, Bryce Tessin
  • Youth Team: No
  • Number of Youth 3-5: 0
  • Number of Youth 6-16: 1
  • Team Name: The Boys Who Couldn't Agree
  • Racer Names: Talan Lunski, Edison Lunski, Max Reichert and Gus Reichert
  • Youth Team: Yes
  • Number of Youth 3-5: 0
  • Number of Youth 6-16: 4