Family Adventure Race Roster

More information and registration: http://groundupadventures.com/far

Please email us if you have any questions.

  • Team Name: The RP Challengers
  • Racer Names: Gavin Pynn, Grady Pynn, Gavin Rodgers, and Trey Rodgers
  • Youth Team: Yes
  • Number of Youth 3-5: 0
  • Number of Youth 6-16: 4
  • Team Name:
  • Racer Names: Lisa Earls, Alyce Earls Spoor, Oscar Earls Spoor
  • Youth Team: No
  • Number of Youth 3-5: 0
  • Number of Youth 6-16: 2
  • Team Name: The Kennedy Clan
  • Racer Names: Zoey Kennedy, Aaron Kennedy
  • Youth Team: No
  • Number of Youth 3-5: 0
  • Number of Youth 6-16: 1
  • Team Name: Paintner Pack
  • Racer Names: Greg, Stacey, Lilliana, Olivia, Luke, Ben
  • Youth Team: No
  • Number of Youth 3-5: 1
  • Number of Youth 6-16: 2
  • Team Name: The Wolves
  • Racer Names: Claire Urlacher, Zoey Burin
  • Youth Team: No
  • Number of Youth 3-5: 0
  • Number of Youth 6-16: 2
  • Team Name: Max and Will
  • Racer Names: Will Urlacher, Max Burin
  • Youth Team: No
  • Number of Youth 3-5: 0
  • Number of Youth 6-16: 2
  • Team Name: Wiley Coyotes
  • Racer Names: Laura Wiley; Zella Wiley
  • Youth Team: No
  • Number of Youth 3-5: 0
  • Number of Youth 6-16: 1
  • Team Name: Phoenix four
  • Racer Names: Theo Sum, Jimmy Fewster, Harrison Weaver Hightower, Talan Lunski
  • Youth Team: Yes
  • Number of Youth 3-5: 0
  • Number of Youth 6-16: 4
  • Team Name: Jackson 5
  • Racer Names: Aydin Jackson , Aspen Jackson, Daimen Jackson, Brittany Denesha-Jackson
  • Youth Team: No
  • Number of Youth 3-5: 0
  • Number of Youth 6-16: 3
  • Team Name: Gorzilla
  • Racer Names: Andy Gorz, Kelly Gorz, Zoey Gorz, Zachary Gorz
  • Youth Team: No
  • Number of Youth 3-5: 0
  • Number of Youth 6-16: 2
  • Team Name: Kaiser Rollers
  • Racer Names: Jim, Anna, Nathan
  • Youth Team: No
  • Number of Youth 3-5: 0
  • Number of Youth 6-16: 2
  • Team Name:
  • Racer Names: Kyle Sulerud, Bryce Tessin
  • Youth Team: No
  • Number of Youth 3-5: 0
  • Number of Youth 6-16: 1
  • Team Name: The Donkey Sloths
  • Racer Names: Mason Ray, Tanner Olderbach, Sam Benson, Austin Anderson
  • Youth Team: Yes
  • Number of Youth 3-5: 0
  • Number of Youth 6-16: 4
  • Team Name: Andersons
  • Racer Names: Paige Anderson, Heidi Anderson, Leni Anderson
  • Youth Team: Yes
  • Number of Youth 3-5: 1
  • Number of Youth 6-16: 1